Bec

POWER

PROGRESSIONS

MON
TEUS
WEDS
THURS
FRI
SAT
SUN

                                 5.30-6.30

                               10.15-11.15

                                 10.30-11.30

POWER

PROGRESSIONS

 Bec

6.45 -7.45

Bec

POWER+

PROGRESSIONS

8.00 - 9.15

ASHTANGA

Rae

6.45 - 7.45

MARK

WALA

09.00 - 10.00

LADIES

Only 

ALIGNMENT CUES 
 + USEFUL TIPS
   allow you to UNDERSTAND,,
 
 

To touch your toes

      is your ambition,?

then dear friend, with my TUITION

 

well have you BENDY

    within a year.

SUBSCRIBE to me, just sign right here!

Matt

6.00 - 7.30

The 

Yin

Crowd

PILATES

CORE CONTROL

REACHING

RANGE

ACRO

YOGA

STRONG

FOUNDATIONS

 Bec

9.00 - 10.00

CARDIFF UNI

YOGA SOCIETY

 Bec

9.00 - 10.00

CARDIFF UNI

YOGA SOCIETY

 Bec

9.00 - 10.00

CARDIFF UNI

YOGA SOCIETY

RAE

                                 8.00-9.00

6.45 - 7.45

Rae

STRONG

FOUNDATIONS

POWER

PROGRESSIONS

+ JAM?

Matt

7.30 - 8.00

POWER

PROGRESSIONS

6.45 - 7.45

Scarlett

£1 TOP-UP

                                 5.30-6.30

REACHING

RANGE

 Bec

STRONG

FOUNDATIONS

5.30 - 6.30

Cat

8.00 - 9.00

 

Bec

REACHING

RANGE

Nicki

Kalpana

Jo

Dan M

CORE

CONDITIONING

07.00 - 08.30

08.30 - 09.00

09.00 - 09.30

09.30 - 12.00

12.00 - 13.00

13.00 - 13.30

13.30 - 15.00

15.00 - 16.00

YIN YOGA / MEDITATION

BREAK breakfast/snack

MORNING CIRCLE dialogue/sharing

LECTURE

LUNCH

LECTURE 

ASANA

PRACTICE

  The schedule during trainings comes from a DECADE of teaching expertise.

The programme itinerary fits INTUITIVELY with your ebbs and flows.

 Here is an example of what the DAILY SCHEDULE looks like.. and TOPICS included. 

ANATOMICAL 

VARIATION

MEDITATION

TEACHING

METHODOLOGY

FASCIA

 

SUBLTE

ANATOMY

ASANA

MUSCULAR

ANATOMY

CONNECTIVE 

TISSUE

CUEING

MERIDIAN 

CHANNELS

SEQUENCING

YIN | YANG 

PHILOSOPHY

ARRIVALS

DINNER

CLASS / WORKSHOP

FROM - 15.00

18.30 - 19.30

19.30 - 21.00

 Here is an example of what the SCHEDULE looks like..

  FRIDAY                                     

08.00 - 09.00

09.00 - 10.30

10.30 - 11.00

11.30 - 13.00

13.00 - 14.00

14.00 - 16.30

 

16.30 - 18.00

18.00 - 19.00

19.00 - 22.00

BREAKFAST

CLASS / WORKSHOP

BREAK snack

CLASS / WORKSHOP

LUNCH

FREE TIME

 

CLASS / WORKSHOP

DINNER

 

FREE TIME

snack

CLASS / WORKSHOP

BRUNCH

FREE TIME

DEPARTURES

08.30 - 09.00

09.00 - 10.30

10.30 - 11.30

11.30 - 14.00

F O R  - 14.00

SATURDAY 

vinyasa yoga

MOVEMENT

CONDITIONING

with

Bec

08.00 - 09.00

09.00 - 10.30

10.30 - 11.00

11.00 - 12.30

12.30 - 13.30

14.00 - 18.00

 

18.00 - 19.30

18.00 - 19.00

19.00 - 23.30

BREAKFAST

CLASS / WORKSHOP

BREAK snack

CLASS / WORKSHOP

LUNCH

FREE TIME

 

CLASS / WORKSHOP

DINNER

 

FREE TIME

SUNDAY 

MONDAY

vinyasa yoga

MOVEMENT

CONDITIONING

with

Bec

with

Rae

ASHTANGA YOGA

MOVEMENT

CONDITIONING

with

Oxana

07.00 - 08.30

08.30 - 09.00

09.00 - 09.30

09.30 - 12.00

12.00 - 13.00

13.00 - 13.30

13.30 - 15.30

15.30 - 17.30

ASANA  / PRANAYAMA / MEDITATION

BREAK breakfast/snack

MORNING CIRCLE sharing/discussion

LECTURE

LUNCH

LECTURE 

ASANA LAB

TEAHCING METHODS /PRACTICE

The programme itinerary fits INTUITIVELY with your ebbs and flows.

 Here is an example of what the DAILY SCHEDULE looks like.. and TOPICS included. 

FASCIA

ADJUSTING

YOGA

HISTORY

ANATOMY

TRAINS

ANATOMICAL 

VARIATION

TEACHING

METHODOLOGY

 

CHAKRAS

 

CONNECTIVE 

TISSUE

PRANAYAMA

SUBLTE

ANATOMY

ASANA

MUSCULAR

ANATOMY

SELF MYOFASCIAL

RELEASE

KOSHAS

CUEING

INTELLIGENT

SEQUENCING

 

PHILOSOPHY

PROFESSIONAL

DEVELOPMENT

MEDITATION

SCIENCE OF

STRETCHING

MONEY, MARKETING + SUCCESS

with

Jo